2016 Participant Results

Men’s Full Marathon

Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Tyler, Bryce 55 3:32:09 M 36 Hoonah AK
Meyer, Tim 45 3:41:37 M 42 Kirkland WA
Capps, Brent 105 3:42:09 M 12 Ketchikan AK
Elberson, Bill 52 3:44:20 M 68 Ward Cove AK
Walker, Dougin 54 3:53:14 M 51 Princeton NJ
Kline, Kevin 59 4:19:32 M 46 Houston TX
Gardner, Zack 104 4:28:25 M 24 Craig AK
Reeves, Jeff 64 4:30:11 M 47 Craig AK
Olson, Drew 103 4:46:15 M 22 Coffman Cove AK
Lane, Wilfred 106 5:05:32 M 42 Craig AK
Smith, John 44 6:02:12 M 67 Klawock AK
Klee, Chuck 60 7:24:50 M 60 Thorne Bay AK
Hamar, Stormy 48 7:38:17 M 48 Kasaan AK
Hunter, Mark 51 scratch M 39 Anchorage AK
McCready, Mark 56 scratch M 57 Port Townsend WA
Sadler, Adam 57 scratch M 25 Ketchikan AK
Clavel, Joseph 46 scratch M 34 Dothan AL

Women’s Full Marathon

Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Hill, Beth 50 3:49:49 F 29 Cleveland OH
Adams, Alyssa 66 4:31:48 F 27 Craig AK
Bazzett, Rachael 62 4:36:33 F 27 Coffman Cove AK
Ostrander, Franczeska 63 4:45:01 F 48 Union Grove WI
McCormick, Ali 101 5:41:30 F 30 Anchorage AK
Bennett, Tracy 58 5:49:46 F 39 Charlotte NC
Rice, Kimberly 53 7:06:16 F 45 Craig AK
Collins, Christine (Stina) 65 7:15:08 F 39 Craig AK
Hamar, Stephanie 47 7:38:17 F 28 Kasaan AK
Hamar, Bonnie 49 7:38:17 F 47 Kasaan AK

Men’s Half Marathon

Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
McMurren, Dale 223 1:41:29 M 57 Wrangell AK
Hovik, Sy 279 1:51:21 M 22 Ketchikan AK
Trosper, Bryan 276 1:53:04 M 30 Hydaburg AK
Owen, Ken 299 1:55:42 M 51 Craig AK
Anderson, III, Ernie 207 scratch M 15 Lowell IN
Edwards, Patrick 304 2:05:03 M 43 Charleston SC
Randall, Paul 264 2:12:22 M 55 Craig AK
Wood, Craig 212 2:15:13 M 47 Bremerton WA
Duby, Steve 293 2:17:07 M 29 Minto AK
Vanesch, Andy 201 2:19:16 M 74 Waterloo ON
Curtis, Ken 289 2:21:56 M 48 Palmdale CA
Gerald, Matthew 227 2:24:48 M 19 Wrangell AK
Hovik, Stefan 214 2:27:00 M 30 Issaquah WA
Packer, Kyle 265 2:28:29 M 23 Klawock AK
Crittenden, Chad 292 2:36:36 M 27 Ketchikan AK
Cleary, Mike 220 2:39:28 M 64 Klawock AK
Mackie, Ralph 290 2:39:28 M 62 Craig AK
Hoeft, Jaden 301 3:00:38 M 23 Bovey MN
Hovik, Paul 260 3:21:01 M 61 Ketchikan AK
Shadel, Andrew 274 3:23:32 M 36 Craig AK
Shadel, Derrick 281 3:47:13 M 61 Salt Lake City UT
Walker, Ben 269 3:53:12 M 43 Craig AK
Altland, Bill 245 3:58:42 M 63 Craig AK
Latimer, Tallon 229 4:10:31 M 16 Craig AK
Latimer, Torrin 230 4:10:31 M 19 Craig AK
Anderson, Ernie 204 scratch M 45 Lowell IN
Sweetman, David 206 scratch M 69 Ketchikan AK
Anderson, Bob 211 scratch M 54 lowell IN
Skinna, Vaughn 278 scratch M 49 Klawock AK
Jacobson, Zach 284 scratch M 17 Craig AK

Women’s Half Marathon

Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Ith, Marketa 242 1:45:02 F 45 Petersburg AK
Nation, Trina 205 1:48:35 F 42 Klawock AK
Day, Jo Ann 237 1:55:06 F 48 Petersburg AK
Griffin, Jill 259 1:56:38 F 53 Anchorage AK
Robinson, Lucy 222 1:57:34 F 40 Wrangell AK
Minge, Jackie 288 1:59:06 F 54 Anchorage AK
Decker, Julie 226 2:01:34 F 43 Wrangell AK
King, Jennifer 297 2:04:59 F 33 Eagle Creek OR
Dodge, Sarah 298 2:06:24 F 21 Ketchikan AK
Slajer, Veronica 270 2:08:38 F 54 Washington DC
Laughlin, Andrea 235 2:09:34 F 53 Wrangell AK
Newbould, Megan 219 2:10:26 F 33 Anchorage AK
Newbould, Denise 231 2:10:26 F 58 Soldotna AK
Krolikowski, Raven 256 2:10:41 F 20 Klawock AK
Watters, Sara 241 2:11:44 F 35 Thorne Bay AK
Mahara, Carol 285 2:11:44 F 31 Thorne Bay AK
Clooten, Tanya 257 2:14:50 F 31 Fairbanks AK
Nichols, Jennifer 286 2:14:58 F 30 Klawock AK
Bateman, Kassi 221 2:16:03 F 29 Craig AK
Bird, Syvannah 272 2:16:48 F 12 Klawock AK
Jacobson, Sheila 283 2:19:13 F 48 Craig AK
Bennett, Halli 303 2:23:01 F 12 Craig Ak
Jurries, Stephanie 216 2:23:55 F 36 Craig AK
Jenson, Amy 225 2:24:48 F 19 Wrangell AK
Fisk, Emma 248 2:27:17 F 23 Craig AK
Smith, Lauren 280 2:30:13 F 22 Ketchikan AK
Johnson, Shaylee 250 2:33:37 F 12 Craig AK
Goulding, Priscilla 277 2:35:05 F 62 Thorne Bay AK
Galaktianoff-Blanchard, Jewel 295 2:35:40 F 16 Klawock AK
Walters, Whitney 291 2:36:36 F 26 Ketchikan AK
Melton, Arletha 249 2:37:42 F 30 Craig AK
Williams, Ann 261 2:42:16 F 47 Craig AK
Adams, Yvette 275 2:46:55 F 37 Hydaburg AK
Murphy, Judith 240 2:50:32 F 60 Craig AK
Kness, Lisa 238 2:52:58 F 51 Klawock AK
Dillard, Lindsey 253 3:00:27 F 31 Reno NV
Hoeft, Sierra 300 3:00:38 F 22 Clifford ND
Hovik, Michelle 213 3:02:42 F 28 Issaquah WA
Reynolds, Deb 215 3:08:55 F 57 Hydaburg AK
Marker, Sandra 282 3:12:33 F 45 Craig AK
Silverthorn, Shannon 239 3:13:49 F 45 Thorne Bay AK
Humphrey, Melissa 251 3:14:49 F 28 Sparks NV
Isom, Julie 296 3:16:22 F 52 Ketchikan AK
Bird, ShaLay 263 3:18:29 F 18 Klawock AK
Bird, Ginger 262 3:18:31 F 41 Klawock AK
Bird, Jazmynn 271 3:18:31 F 14 Klawock AK
Pierson, Jacy 217 3:19:04 F 41 Craig AK
Hovik, Peggy 258 3:21:01 F 63 Ketchikan AK
Sull, Theresa 236 3:25:53 F 54 Chatham MA
Klee, Cass 302 3:26:17 F 56 Thorne Bay AK
Stevens, Jan 210 3:27:07 F 58 Klawock AK
Stevens, Sabrina 246 3:27:07 F 24 Klawock AK
Howard, Patty 247 3:27:07 F 60 Klawock AK
Haselton, Stephanie 254 3:28:42 F 53 Craig AK
Bolling, Mary 255 3:28:42 F 16 Craig AK
Cranford, Roxanne 273 3:29:55 F 27 Klawock AK
Gentry, Ashley 252 3:35:51 F 25 Sparks NV
Demmert, Sharon 287 3:41:33 F 79 Craig AK
McIntosh, Cathy 203 3:45:54 F 56 Craig AK
Shadel, Peggy 202 3:47:13 F 61 Salt Lake City UT
Altland, Sarah 233 3:58:42 F 59 Craig AK
Priddy, Jessica 266 4:09:01 F 35 Craig AK
Edwards, Hope 228 4:11:23 F 41 Craig AK
Kaikala-Gilbreath, Athaliah 294 4:21:02 F 32 Craig AK
Duffield, Annie 218 4:25:06 F 39 Klawock AK
Bezemer, Esther 267 4:25:06 F 25 Craig AK
Cook, Emma 209 scratch F 19 Lowell IN
Singleterry, Bessie 224 scratch F 63 Craig AK
Hatton, Chris 232 scratch F 47 Wrangell AK
Prysunka, Lynn 243 scratch F 50 Wrangell AK
Curtis, Sandy 268 scratch F 51 Tooele UT
Anderson, Cindy 208 shadow F 48 Lowell IN
Open Category Unofficial
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Maloney, Rose 102 2:52:00 F 58 Craig AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – DJs
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Holien, Jane 401 3:26:43 F 36 Klawock AK
Jackson, Jean 401 3:26:43 F 44 Klawock AK
Nelson, Daniel 401 3:26:43 M 35 Craig AK
Nelson, Johanna 401 3:26:43 F 32 Craig AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – The Young and the Rest of Us
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Adamson, Wade 411 3:32:46 M 39 klawock AK
Almenzor, Gabe 411 3:32:46 M 15 Craig AK
Marker, Andrew 411 3:32:46 M 16 Craig AK
Steffen, Matt 411 3:32:46 M 36 Craig AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Cuttin’ Weight
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
deBourguignon, Elias 400 3:48:24 M 14 Craig AK
Patten, Timber 400 3:48:24 M 13 Craig AK
Patten, Wayland 400 3:48:24 M 15 Craig AK
Patten, Wyatt 400 3:48:24 M 18 Craig AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Team Steenderson
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Anderson, Blaire 410 3:52:23 F 33 Craig AK
Anderson, Matthew 410 3:52:23 M 36 Craig AK
Steenstra, Joel 410 3:52:23 M 36 Craig AK
Steenstra, Leanne 410 3:52:23 F 38 Craig AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Hunting For the Finish Line
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Anderson, Lizzy 402 4:09:11 F 29 Klawock AK
Hamme, Maranda 402 4:09:11 F 21 Klawock AK
Stockton, Chelsie 402 4:09:11 F 27 Klawock AK
Johnson, Jeneata 402 4:09:11 F 20 Klawoxk AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Limpet Along
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Cushing, Marlene 404 4:37:18 F 64 Petersburg AK
Hernandez, Andrea 404 4:37:18 F 53 Point Baker AK
Meeks, Sandra 404 4:37:18 F 56 Petersburg AK
Petersen, Kari 404 4:37:18 F 45 Petersburg AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Run Like the Winded
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Douville, Heather 408 4:46:07 F 30 Craig AK
Fairbanks, Ronald 408 4:46:07 M 40 Klawock AK
Fairbanks, Teresa 408 4:46:07 F 36 Klawock AK
Marvin, Donn’L 408 4:46:07 F 42 Klawock AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Samurai Salmon
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Moots, Benjermin 409 5:24:55 M 12 Craig AK
Rice, Collin 409 5:24:55 M 12 Craig AK
Rice, Tully 409 5:24:55 M 10 Craig AK
Vasquez, Chloe 409 5:24:55 F 9 Klawock AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Prayer Walkers
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Ashe, Julie 407 5:37:39 F 46 Coffman Cove AK
Ashe, Mikael 407 5:37:39 M 48 Coffman Cove AK
Soderberg, Gary 407 5:37:39 M 56 Klawock  AK
Soderberg, Jean 407 5:37:39 F 53 Klawock  AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – One Step at a Time
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Aanrud, Alexis 406 6:28:50 F 13 Craig AK
Bass, Melinda 406 6:28:50 F 53 Craig AK
Bass, Sydney 406 6:28:50 F 15 Craig AK
Tipton, Jeannie 406 6:28:50 F 46 Craig AK
4 Person Marathon Relay Team – Klawock Thumpers
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Casteel, Thelma 403 DNF F 71 Klawock AK
Edsall, Allen 403 DNF M 64 Klawock AK
Edsall, Nina 403 DNF F 59 Klawock AK
Hulstine, Mandy 403 DNF F 27 Klawock AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – We Thought You Said Rum!
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Claus, Bob 808 4:32:34 M 53 Craig AK
Mackie, Lauren 808 4:32:34 F 29 Craig AK
Merritt, Stephanie 808 4:32:34 F 24 Craig AK
Sakraida, Christopher 808 4:32:34 M 34 Craig AK
Sakraida, Rebecca 808 4:32:34 F 33 Craig AK
Walters, Melissa 808 4:32:34 F 26 Craig AK
Sing, Michelle 808 4:32:34 F 24 Roseville CA
Voegeli, Madelaine 808 4:32:34 F 29 Craig AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – J.&R.Road Raiders
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Hanson, Chuck 803 4:43:36 M 38 Craig AK
Hanson, Jackie 803 4:43:36 F 37 Craig AK
Hanson, Keegan 803 4:43:36 M 9 Craig AK
Hanson, Rogan 803 4:43:36 M 11 Craig AK
Jeide, John 803 4:43:36 M 59 Lewistown MT
Jeide, Kasha 803 4:43:36 F 38 Lewistown MT
Rogan, Jean 803 4:43:36 F 59 Lewistown MT
Rogan, Pat 803 4:43:36 M 60 Lewistown MT
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – Hustle & Flow
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Elsenbeck, Holli 801 5:04:15 F 29 Craig AK
May, Camille 801 5:04:15 F 26 Craig AK
May, Jill 801 5:04:15 F 28 Klawock AK
Thomsen, Liz 801 5:04:15 F 26 Craig AK
Vaughan, Shannon 801 5:04:15 F 27 Craig AK
Sheakley, Kelsey 801 5:04:15 F 27 Klawock AK
Bjerke, Raina 801 5:04:15 F 33 Craig AK
Johnson, Chad 801 5:04:15 M 30 Klawock AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – ICA Turbo Turtles
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Balcom, Hannah 802 5:19:46 F 34 Craig AK
Bergtold, Melissa 802 5:19:46 F 34 Craig AK
Ensign, Marrianna 802 5:19:46 F 8 Craig AK
Ensign, Zorion 802 5:19:46 M 13 Craig AK
Balcom, Brad 802 5:19:46 M 26 Craig AK
Balcom, Amanda 802 5:19:46 F   Craig AK
Murphy, Mary 802 5:19:46 F 43 Craig AK
Hamilton, Wendy 802 5:19:46 F 56 Craig AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – SEARHC/Heinyaa Kwaan
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Armour, Amanda 806 6:51:12 F 35 Klawock AK
Armour, Cecelia 806 6:51:12 F 35 Klawock AK
Armour, Lea 806 6:51:12 F 8 Klawock AK
Armour, Leonard 806 6:51:12 M 46 Klawock AK
Chafin, Kolby 806 6:51:12 M 24 Klawock AK
Galaktianoff, Sybil 806 6:51:12 F 38 Klawock AK
Holter, Harley 806 6:51:12 M 23 Kasaan AK
Hoppe, Angela 806 6:51:12 F 38 Klawock AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – Hydaburg Losers are Winners
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Frisby, Anna 810 7:19:54 F 60 Hydaburg AK
Young, Joylin 810 7:19:54 F 66 Hydaburg AK
Young, Tim 810 7:19:54 M 62 Hydaburg AK
Peele, Louella 810 7:19:54 F 65 Hydaburg AK
Frank, Marty 810 7:19:54 F 30 Hydaburg AK
Morris, Bonnie 810 7:19:54 F 47 Craig AK
Mooney, Jennifer 810 7:19:54 F 33 Hydaburg AK
Philemonoff, Latasha 810 7:19:54 F 14 Hydaburg AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – WISEWOMAN
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Brown, Alberta 809 7:27:21 F 57 Klawock AK
Carle, Eileen 809 7:27:21 F 64 Hydaburg AK
Horner, Miguela 809 7:27:21 F 49 Craig AK
Kashevarof, Colleen 809 7:27:21 F 42 Hydaburg AK
Schwegel, Melissa 809 7:27:21 F 32 Craig AK
Tallman, Maryanne 809 7:27:21 F 42 Craig AK
Whittington, Demetila 809 7:27:21 F 48 Craig AK
Winrod, Michelle 809 7:27:21 F 37 Craig AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – Tongass Fitness
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Armour, Rebecca 807 7:53:41 F 23 Klawock AK
Blair, Tara 807 7:53:41 F 50 Thorne Bay AK
Gough, Mary 807 7:53:41 F 41 Klawock AK
Kerr, Whitney 807 7:53:41 F 26 Craig AK
Starcher, Ellen 807 7:53:41 F 55 Auburn WA
Turpin, Shaiyanne 807 7:53:41 F 20 Klawock AK
Wraspir, Taylor 807 7:53:41 F 21 Auburn WA
Yates, Shannon 807 7:53:41 F 21 Craig AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – Klawalkers
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Armour, Yodean 804 7:55:30 F 33 Klawock AK
DeCastro, Adelaine 804 7:55:30 F 83 Klawock AK
Farmer, Shirley 804 7:55:30 F 63 Craig AK
Hulstine, Wendy 804 7:55:30 F 52 Klawock AK
Kline, Trish 804 7:55:30 F 44 Houston TX
Morgan, Samantha 804 7:55:30 F 25 Klawock AK
Ortiz, Mary 804 7:55:30 F 55 Klawock AK
Preston, Sherry 804 7:55:30 F 67 Klawock AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – Double Trouble
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Anderson, Erica 800 8:02:56 F 42 Thorne Bay AK
Egelston, Cynthia 800 8:02:56 F 63 Thorne Bay AK
Maldonado, Lucy 800 8:02:56 F 57 Thorne Bay AK
McFarland, Jeannie 800 8:02:56 F 68 Thorne Bay AK
Page Haufe, Chris 800 8:02:56 F 47 Thorne Bay AK
Petersen, Karen 800 8:02:56 F 55 Thorne Bay AK
Wehrman, Janelle 800 8:02:56 F 47 Thorne Bay AK
Youderian, Mary 800 8:02:56 F 64 Thorne Bay AK
8 Person Marathon Relay Team – Lifestyle Balance
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Carter, Evelyn 805 8:17:16 F 64 Craig AK
Demmert III, Archie 805 8:17:16 M 55 Klawock AK
Domenowske, Susan 805 8:17:16 F 64 Craig AK
Hayes, Chrissy 805 8:17:16 F 47 Klawock AK
Holter Jr., Brian 805 8:17:16 M 53 Klawock AK
Jackson, Robert 805 8:17:16 M 52 Klawock AK
May, June 805 8:17:16 F 59 Craig AK
Yates, Elena 805 8:17:16 F 56 Craig AK
Adult Alternative 15 Member Aid Station Relay Team (offline) – Community Connections
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Richter, Tamara 1514 6:58:26 F 53 Klawock AK
McCarthy, Edward 1514 6:58:26 M 27 Craig AK
Daggs, Kim 1514 6:58:26 F 31 Craig AK
Stone-Carle, Sheryl 1514 6:58:26 F 57 Thorne Bay AK
Boyce, Allison 1514 6:58:26 F 29 Ketchikan AK
Brentano, Bettina 1514 6:58:26 F 37 Craig AK
Layton, Corey n Zoey 1514 6:58:26 F 34 Craig AK
Duvall, Kathleen 1514 6:58:26 F 61 Craig AK
Owen, Shaun 1514 6:58:26 M 29 Craig AK
Russell, Melissa 1514 6:58:26 F 28 Craig AK
Richter, Andrew 1514 6:58:26 M 29 Craig AK
Lemire, Jan 1514 6:58:26 F 71 Klawock AK
Baump, Tami 1514 6:58:26 F 41 Ketchikan AK
Musser, Vanette 1514 6:58:26 F 55 Naukati AK
Zwick, Kelly 1514 6:58:26 F 49 Naukati AK
Youth 15 Member Aid Station Relay Team (offline) – Panther Power
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Bass, Sam 1504 4:08:23 M 11 Craig AK
Bazinet, Bella 1504 4:08:23 F 6 Craig AK
Coats, Bryce 1504 4:08:23 M 11 Craig AK
Creighton, Ada 1504 4:08:23 F 9 Craig AK
Creighton, Neve 1504 4:08:23 F 7 Craig AK
Gowen, Nevaeh 1504 4:08:23 F 7 Craig AK
House, Cooper 1504 4:08:23 M 11 Craig AK
Mank, Elias 1504 4:08:23 M 10 Klawock AK
Mank, Wesley 1504 4:08:23 M 9 Klawock AK
Nelson, Sabrina 1504 4:08:23 F 8 Craig AK
Richardson, Kyla 1504 4:08:23 F 7 Klawock AK
Ruckman, Camryn 1504 4:08:23 F 6 Craig AK
Smith, Ashlynn 1504 4:08:23 F 7 Craig AK
Smith, Tanner 1504 4:08:23 M 9 Craig AK
Trozelle, Jocelyn 1504 4:08:23 F 10 Craig AK
Youth 15 Member Aid Station Relay Team (offline) – Klawock
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Bezemer, Julien 1503 4:26:58 F 7 Klawock AK
Durgan, Alissa 1503 4:26:58 F 11 Craig AK
Fairbanks, Emett 1503 4:26:58 M 10 Klawock AK
Fairbanks, Raymond 1503 4:26:58 M 7 Klawock AK
Friday, David 1503 4:26:58 M 8 Klawock AK
Holien, McKinley 1503 4:26:58 F 10 Klawock AK
Hoppe, Isabella 1503 4:26:58 F 10 Klawock AK
Ikeuchi, Huck 1503 4:26:58 M 9 Craig AK
Kness, Marley 1503 4:26:58 M 10 Klawock AK
Endenshaw, Braden 1503 4:26:58 F 9 Klawock AK
Rexford, Kevin 1503 4:26:58 M 11 Klawock AK
Rexford, Kristopher 1503 4:26:58 M 10 Klawock AK
Russell, Megan 1503 4:26:58 F 9 Klawock AK
Ryno, Tristin 1503 4:26:58 M 7 Klawock AK
Wells, Taiya 1503 4:26:58 F 9 Klawock AK
Youth 15 Member Aid Station Relay Team (offline) – Alaskan Girls
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Anderson, Ashlyn 1501 5:46:59 F 7 Klawock AK
Bennett, Gracie 1501 5:46:59 F 8 Craig AK
Duffield, Emily 1501 5:46:59 F 10 Klawock AK
Horner, Faith 1501 5:46:59 F 9 Craig AK
Hueffmeier, Skylar 1501 5:46:59 F 6 Craig AK
Hueffmeier, Treasure 1501 5:46:59 F 11 Craig AK
McCormick, Jordan 1501 5:46:59 F 10 Thorne bay AK
McCoy, Kyleigh 1501 5:46:59 F 9 Thorne Bay AK
McCoy, Payton 1501 5:46:59 F 7 Thorne Bay AK
Mills, Allison 1501 5:46:59 F 10 Craig AK
Priddy, Isabelle 1501 5:46:59 F 9 Craig AK
Priddy, Sarah 1501 5:46:59 F 7 Craig AK
Schwegel, Skyla 1501 5:46:59 F 6 Craig AK
Stukey, Kyla 1501 5:46:59 F 10 Craig AK
Williams, Brooke 1501 5:46:59 F 10 Craig AK
Youth 15 Member Aid Station Relay Team (offline) – Wild Whales
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Alford, Jack 1505 5:50:54 M 8 Ketchikan AK
Alford, Joshua 1505 5:50:54 M 11 Ketchikan AK
Callier, Nina 1505 5:50:54 F 9 Naukati AK
Callier, Olivia 1505 5:50:54 F 7 Naukati AK
Christopherson, Megan 1505 5:50:54 F 6 Naukati AK
Christopherson, Tia 1505 5:50:54 F 8 Naukati AK
Cook, Sarah 1505 5:50:54 F 8 Ketchikan AK
Eller, Shianne 1505 5:50:54 F 8 Naukati AK
Goldman, Jaiden 1505 5:50:54 M 11 Naukati AK
Hills, Gaven 1505 5:50:54 M 12 Naukati AK
Jones, Michael 1505 5:50:54 M 8 Craig AK
Parsley, Alayna 1505 5:50:54 F 12 Ketchikan AK
Russell, Logan 1505 5:50:54 M 6 Thorne Bay AK
Wakefield, Buddy 1505 5:50:54 M 9 Ketchikan AK
Wakefield, Emma 1505 5:50:54 F 11 Ketchikan AK
Youth 15 Member Aid Station Relay Team (offline) – Flying Hawks
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Bozeman, Landon 1502 5:58:16 M 7 Klawock AK
Goforth, Cameron 1502 5:58:16 M 8 Thorne Bay AK
Graham, Jacobe 1502 5:58:16 M 9 Craig AK
Hayes, Joshua 1502 5:58:16 M 12 Thorne Bay AK
Kohn, Jayden 1502 5:58:16 M 7 Thorne Bay AK
Kohn, Jordan 1502 5:58:16 M 7 Thorne Bay AK
Martin, Sophia 1502 5:58:16 F 11 Thorne Bay AK
Martin, Tess 1502 5:58:16 F 7 Thorne Bay AK
Martynuik, Ryon 1502 5:58:16 M 8 Craig AK
Schwab, Kalista 1502 5:58:16 F 10 Thorne Bay AK
Starkweather, Isaac 1502 5:58:16 M 10 Craig AK
Tipton, Kolton 1502 5:58:16 M 7 Craig AK
Vasquez, CJ 1502 5:58:16 M 7 Klawock AK
Vasquez, Jose 1502 5:58:16 M 10 Klawock AK
Zeman, Caleb 1502 5:58:16 M 11 Thorne Bay AK
Open Category Unofficial Team – M&M and Nutty Buddies
Participant Name Bib Finish Time Gender Age City State
Houthoufd, Kollin 811 5:36:11 M 14 Ketchikan AK
Klein, Svend-Karl 811 5:36:11 M 9 Ketchikan AK
Klein, Gretchen 811 5:36:11 F 42 Ketchikan AK
Vaughn, Jaquiie 811 5:36:11 F 13 Ketchikan AK
Craske, Wes 811 5:36:11 M 60 Klawock AK