2013 Participant Results

 

Full Marathon Runners

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
15 Kreiss-Tomkins Jonathan M 24 Sitka AK 3:01:40
1 Cropper Debbie F 51 Anchorage AK 3:33:49
29 Tighe Andrew M 43 Ketchikan AK 3:37:28
8 Ith Marketa F 42 Petersburg AK 3:45:04
7 Goodrich Jessie F 32 Klawock AK 3:45:39
11 Elberson Bill M 65 Ward Cove AK 3:50:14
4 Claffey Jennifer F 26 Craig AK 3:53:13
14 Johnson Chad M 27 Klawock AK 3:57:07
32 Berney Robert M 45 Thorne Bay AK 3:57:45
18 Liller Zachary M 33 Anchorage AK 4:06:12
16 Latta John M 41 Fairfax Station VA 4:08:00
30 Tripple Titus M 13 Thorne Bay AK 4:26:32
31 Trojan Kelsey M 17 Craig AK 4:37:57
20 Melendrez Gabe M 15 Craig AK 4:37:57
19 Marr Gary M 61 Snohomish WA 4:45:24
28 Smith John M 64 Klawock AK 5:34:07
5 Davis Amsl F 44 Anchorage AK 5:48:09
9 Liller Heather F 37 Anchorage AK 5:53:17
2 Avila Magie F 17 Kasaan AK 6:01:27
33 Auld Wynne F 27 Anchorage AK 6:03:08
22 Morrison Thom M 66 Chimacum WA 6:03:08
25 Pasley George M 58 Ketchikan AK 6:43:23
3 Burch Rachael F 28 Portland OR
10 Tripple Tayjha F 18 Thorne Bay AK
scratch Howle Susan F 46 Ketchikan AK
12 Ferenbaugh Willis M 43 Diomede AK
13 Goergen David M 30 Denver CO
17 Laws Houston M 27 Juneau AK
21 Miller Brian M 39 Ketchikan AK
23 O’Neil Jacob M 14 Ketchikan AK
24 Packer Kyle M 20 Klawock AK
26 Reeves William M 49 Mechanicsburg PA
27 Seaford Jericho M 13 Thorne Bay AK
scratch Kanen Brian M 27 Happy Valley OR
scratch McKerrow Michael M 40 Anchorage AK

 

Full Marathon Walkers

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
112 Marshall Patrick M 15 Craig AK 5:19:25
113 Marshall Timothy M 49 Craig AK 5:47:11
110 Stumpf Nanette F 43 Craig AK 5:13:11
109 Stumpf Madison F 13 Craig AK 5:19:21
102 Larna Jill F 35 Ketchikan AK 7:20:17
106 Robinson Jennifer F 44 Santa Rosa CA 7:20:17
108 Staunton Chaz F 64 Ketchikan AK 7:20:17
101 Beer Debra F 58 Craig AK 7:25:49
103 Marshall Amy F 48 Craig AK 9:07:39
104 Marshall Moira F 12 Craig AK  9:07:39
105 Prefontaine Brandy F 35 Ketchikan AK
107 Stachowicz Karlee F 18 Klawock AK
111 Hanson Charles M 35 Craig AK

 

Half Marathon Runners and Walkers

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
249 Christ Tansy F 33 Ketchikan AK 1:34:26
232 Daniels Alex M 17 Ketchikan AK 1:36:35
231 Blankenship Sylvan M 15 Ketchikan AK 1:36:36
253 Knowlton Jamin M 23 Medina NY 1:40:46
241 Schneider Pete M 42 Thorne Bay AK 1:43:05
233 Jenson Luther M 16 Thorne Bay AK 1:43:09
221 Nation Trina F 39 Klawock AK 1:44:19
255 Jackson Leo M 15 Ketchikan AK 1:45:28
252 Brandy Sarah F 35 Craig AK 1:47:06
210 Jackson Jean F 41 Klawock AK 1:47:49
256 Anzueto Eimy F 18 Ketchikan AK 1:50:58
247 Weaver Dan M 52 Craig AK 1:51:37
242 Steffen Matt M 33 Craig AK 1:54:09
250 Piazza Kelly F 37 Ketchikan AK 1:55:12
244 Wilcox Katelyn F 19 Moscow ID 1:57:47
239 Randall Paul M 52 Craig AK 2:07:20
222 Norheim Brenda F 53 Petersburg AK 2:10:28
251 Spofford Brenda F 46 Craig AK 2:16:59
248 Goldman Lauren F 44 Arlington VA 2:25:40
254 Sheakley Kelsey F 24 Craig AK 2:26:50
205 Drewry Nicole F 34 Thorne Bay AK 2:29:01
236 Lockulu J.P. M 50 Klawock AK 2:30:39
201 Bakker Amy F 26 Ketchikan AK 2:46:11
245 Barry Mindy F 34 Craig AK 2:49:12
203 Bolling Brynn F 49 Craig AK 2:49:15
246 Schneider Barbara F 42 Craig AK 2:49:15
223 Packer Karen F 46 Klawock AK 2:51:40
228 Stumpf Kennedy F 10 Craig AK 2:52:49
207 Haydu Jeanette F 55 Craig AK 2:53:35
224 Roseland Lisa F 47 Thorne Bay AK 2:55:20
219 Mehrer Mary F 75 Lewistown MT 2:55:21
237 Morrison Taan M 15 Chimacum WA 2:55:45
214 Kuntz Joni F 58 Craig AK 2:55:55
230 Warner Sarah F 33 Anchorage AK 2:59:19
209 Humphrey Melissa F 25 Reno NV 3:06:22
208 Howard Patti F 56 Klawock AK 3:06:30
226 Stevens Jan F 55 Klawock AK 3:06:56
204 Demmert Sharon F 76 Craig AK 3:16:43
202 Barlow Christina F 56 Craig AK 3:20:35
229 Waggoner Jennifer F 40 Craig AK 3:20:35
257 Carter Maryann F 3:25:06
213 Kness Lisa F 48 Klawock AK 3:25:27
243 Young William M 70 Thorne Bay AK 3:38:52
216 McIntosh Cathy F 53 Craig AK 3:50:23
227 Stough Ruth F 57 Wrangell AK 3:55:47
225 Seaver Claudia F 59 Ketchikan AK 3:55:48
206 Edwards Hope F 38 Craig AK 4:00:53
211 Jacobson Sheila F 45 Craig AK
212 Klee Cass F 53 Thorne Bay AK
215 Latimer Tallon F 13 Craig AK
217 McIntyre Becky F 45 Wrangell AK
218 McIntyre Stephanie F 20 Wrangell AK
220 Monta Heather F 29 Klawock AK
scratch Pawluk Kristy F 27 Anchorage AK
234 Johnson Kent M 18 Wrangell AK
235 Klee Chuck M 57 Thorne Bay AK
238 Peele Theodore M 53 Hydaburg AK
240 Reed Galen M 23 Petersburg AK

 

Open Category Relay Team | AB&C

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
850 Masi Elizabeth F 52 Coffman Cove AK 5:11:18
850 Moody Emily F 29 Thorne Bay AK 5:11:18
850 Smith Lucienne F 57 Anchorage AK 5:11:18
850 Edenshaw Doug M 43 Klawock AK 5:11:18
850 Fairbanks Ronald M 37 Klawock AK 5:11:18
850 Burch Lauren M 59 Thorne Bay AK 5:11:18

 

Open Category Relay Team | Southeast Island Idlers

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender Age City State Time
849 Demmert Tammy F 48 Craig AK 5:51:23
849 Edenshaw Mary F 40 Klawock AK 5:51:23
849 Fairbanks Teresa F 33 Klawock AK 5:51:23
849 Marvin-Looney Donn’L F 39 Klawock AK 5:51:23
849 Eads Margie F 59 Thorne Bay AK 5:51:23
849 Goulding Priscilla F 59 Thorne Bay AK 5:51:23

 

Youth Aid Station Relay Team | Klawock Youth

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
1502 Edenshaw Zoey F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Holien Kenai F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Hoppe Isabella F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Huffine Ashley F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Marvin-Looney Taya F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Scheidecker Trinity F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Smith Turpin Malory F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Turpin Valory F Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Barlow Thomas M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Bingham Nate M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Fairbanks Emett M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Hayes Josh M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Hoppe Mason M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Hoppe Ruben M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Piburn Terren M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Sanchez Gonzalo M Klawock AK 4:13:54
1502 Trotter Joseph M Klawock AK 4:13:54

 

Youth Aid Station Relay Team | Panther Power

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
1503 Bass Sydney F Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Creighton Ada F Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Nelson Sierra F Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Sakraida Rylee F Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Bass Sam M Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Coats Madison M Klawock AK 4:29:57
1503 Hanson Keegan M Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Hanson Rogan M Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 House Cooper M Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Koentopp Cael M Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Mank Elias M Klawock AK 4:29:57
1503 Mank Wesley M Klawock AK 4:29:57
1503 Smith Kyle M Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Smith Tanner M Craig AK 4:29:57
1503 Waggoner Cort M Craig AK 4:29:57

 

Youth Aid Station Relay Team | Wolf Pack

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
1505 Hedges Kali F Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Hughes Brittany F Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Hughes Hailey F Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Hughes Oaklee F Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Trussell Abigail F Ketchikan AK 4:30:50
1505 Carter Ivan M Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Cottrell Payton M Craig AK 4:30:50
1505 Fisher Jacob M Kasaan AK 4:30:50
1505 Hughes Hunter M Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 King Chuck M Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Kosher Lewis M Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Nelson Ian M Kasaan AK 4:30:50
1505 Rusher Devon M Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50
1505 Savage Donny M Kasaan AK 4:30:50
1505 Yockey Nevan M Coffman Cove AK 4:30:50

 

Youth Aid Station Relay Team | Fast & Furious

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
1501 Hughes Liz F Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Hughes Sammy F Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Martin Sophia F Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Quigley Cora F Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Stricker Sarah F Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Goforth Jacob M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Hayes Joshua M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Hughes Caleb M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Hughes Joshua M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 McCormick Jordan M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 McCormick Quentin M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Nelson Dylan M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Nelson Hayden M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Nelson Jakob M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51
1501 Williams Tyrell M Thorne Bay AK 4:31:51

 

Youth Aid Station Relay Team | Thorne Bay Road Runners

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
1504 Farr Natasha F Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Lacour Grace F Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Lloyd Hailey F Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Martin Jolie F Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 McCoy Kyleigh F Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Nelson Avery F Kasaan AK 5:45:39
1504 Nelson Belle F Kasaan AK 5:45:39
1504 Brigham Ethan M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Duffield Garrett M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Duffield Jonathon M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Goforth Cameron M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Goforth Tyler M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Loud Harley M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 McCormick Johnny M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 O’Malley Zachery M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39
1504 Quigley Tryston M Thorne Bay AK 5:45:39

 

Adult Aid Station Relay Team | Klawalkers

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
1511 Armour Amanda F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Armour Yodean F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Brown Alberta F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Brown Mary F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 deCastro Adeline F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Demmert Noelle F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Erickson Sue F Craig AK 8:02:57
1511 Friday Katherine F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Melton Carrie F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Mills Cindy F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Snook Mary Jane F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Snook Ruth F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Stockton Angelina F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Sturtwant Julie F Klawock AK 8:02:57
1511 Williams Ann F Craig AK 8:02:57

 

Eight Person Relay Team | CHS Panthers

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
803 Dinon Katie F Craig AK 3:36:08
803 Dinon Maggie F Craig AK 3:36:08
803 Krolikowski Raven F Klawock AK 3:36:08
803 Weaver Erin F Craig AK 3:36:08
803 Weller Grace F Petersburg AK 3:36:08
803 Brand Will M Craig AK 3:36:08
803 Burnham Timber M Craig AK 3:36:08
803 Reeves Mitchell M Craig AK 3:36:08

 

Eight Person Relay Team | Annie Betty’s

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
801 Isaacs Sydney F Klawock AK 3:51:54
801 Steffen Tina F Craig AK 3:51:54
801 Almenzor DJ M Craig AK 3:51:54
801 Almenzor Gabe M Craig AK 3:51:54
801 Isaacs Leslie M Craig AK 3:51:54
801 Isaacs Lincoln M Craig AK 3:51:54
801 Isaacs Louis M Craig AK 3:51:54
801 Isaacs Thaddeus M Craig AK 3:51:54

 

Eight Person Relay Team | Basket Ball Babes

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
802 Barlow Alecia F Craig AK 3:55:24
802 Burnham Skyler F Craig AK 3:55:24
802 Dinon Pia F Craig AK 3:55:24
802 Hansen Ashley F Craig AK 3:55:24
802 Hansen Aspen F Craig AK 3:55:24
802 Mackie Nicole F Craig AK 3:55:24
802 Vaughan Dior F Craig AK 3:55:24
802 Waggoner Claire F Craig AK 3:55:24

 

Eight Person Relay Team | Klawock Cross Country

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
806 Carl Jillian F Klawock AK 4:02:55
806 Colcord Brittany F Klawock AK 4:02:55
806 Galaktianoff Jewel F Klawock AK 4:02:55
806 Stockton Keilani F Klawock AK 4:02:55
806 Tomkinson Ashley F Klawock AK 4:02:55
806 Hoppe Mason M Klawock AK 4:02:55
806 Marvin-Looney Joshua M Klawock AK 4:02:55
806 Rew Sam M Klawock AK 4:02:55

 

Eight Person Relay Team | It Ain’t Easy Being Green

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
805 Cady Melissa F Craig AK 5:36:17
805 Dillman Marla F Craig AK 5:36:17
805 Krier Betsy F Craig AK 5:36:17
805 Kruse Katherine F Craig AK 5:36:17
805 Manuel Amy F Thorne Bay AK 5:36:17
805 O’Hagan Katherine F Thorne Bay AK 5:36:17
805 Taylor Maeve F Craig AK 5:36:17
805 Clark Roy M Craig AK 5:36:17

 

Eight Person Relay Team | Willburn Family & Friends

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
808 Bergtold Melissa F Craig AK 5:39:13
808 Bolling Cathy F Craig AK 5:39:13
808 Bolling Mary F Craig AK 5:39:13
808 Willburn Evelyn F Craig AK 5:39:13
808 Struthers Hamish M Craig AK 5:39:13
808 Willburn Brooks M Craig AK 5:39:13
808 Willburn Jon M Craig AK 5:39:13
808 Willburn Scott M Craig AK 5:39:13

 

Eight Person Relay Team | Green Sparks

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
804 Enright Morgan F Ketchikan AK 6:50:46
804 Klein Gretchen F Ketchikan AK 6:50:46
804 Klein Karly Joanne F Ketchikan AK 6:50:46
804 Klein Enright Chere F Ketchikan AK 6:50:46
804 Sadler Keturah F Craig AK 6:50:46
804 Silverthorn Shannon F Thorne Bay AK 6:50:46
804 Vaughan Jacqueline F Craig AK 6:50:46
804 Wilks Gregg M Ketchikan AK 6:50:46

 

Eight Person Relay Team | The Connectors

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
807 Brentano Bettina F Craig AK 7:39:42
807 Guthrie Marge F Klawock AK 7:39:42
807 Layton Corey F Craig AK 7:39:42
807 Ouellette Darcie F Craig AK 7:39:42
807 Richter Tamara F Craig AK 7:39:42
807 Tomkinson Danielle F Klawock AK 7:39:42
807 Trozelle Mindy F Craig AK 7:39:42
807 Wangerin Robert M Craig AK 7:39:42

 

Four Person Relay Team | The Wolverines

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
410 Jenson Amy F Thorne Bay AK 3:14:39
410 Nygvest Taylee F Thorne Bay AK 3:14:39
410 Taylor Steven M Thorne Bay AK 3:14:39
410 Tripple Tell M Thorne Bay AK 3:14:39

 

Four Person Relay Team | 2 Hot Dogs & A Pair of Buns

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
401 Nelson Johanna F Craig AK 3:43:52
401 Sakraida Rebecca F Craig AK 3:43:52
401 Mank Ben M Klawock AK 3:43:52
401 Nelson Daniel M Craig AK 3:43:52

 

Four Person Relay Team | Hot to Trot

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
405 Houser Tory F Craig AK 4:01:40
405 Marjanen Ashley F Thorne Bay AK 4:01:40
405 Pierce Shona F Craig AK 4:01:40
405 Pitt Aleksandra F Polson AK 4:01:40

 

Four Person Relay Team | The Knights Who Say Ni

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
408 Holien Jane F Klawock AK 4:03:59
408 Horpestad Julie F Klawock AK 4:03:59
408 Richardson Brandy F Klawock AK 4:03:59
408 Richardson Matt M Klawock AK 4:03:59

 

Four Person Relay Team | Bose Einstein Condensates

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
402 Williams Cassi F Craig AK 4:09:28
402 Cleary Mike M Klawock AK 4:09:28
402 Horpestad Abraham M Klawock AK 4:09:28
402 Wheymiller Corby M Klawock AK 4:09:28

 

Four Person Relay Team | For Annabelle

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
404 Clemens Mary F Petersburg AK 4:27:35
404 Cushing Marlene F Petersburg AK 4:27:35
404 Day Jo Ann F Petersburg AK 4:27:35
404 Hunter Sharon F Petersburg AK 4:27:35

 

Four Person Relay Team | Slow Pokes

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
406 Busse Tonya F Klawock AK 4:28:19
406 Larson Dani F Klawock AK 4:28:19
406 Larson Kelli F Klawock AK 4:28:19
406 Larson Tess F Klawock AK 4:28:19

 

Four Person Relay Team | Tooth Fairies

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
409 May Jill F Klawock AK 4:28:29
409 Skaflestad Raina F Craig AK 4:28:29
409 Thain Di F Craig AK 4:28:29
409 Thomsen Liz F Craig AK 4:28:29

 

Four Person Relay Team | First Bank

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
403 Berry Kirsten F Craig AK 6:03:04
403 Bull Nicole F Craig AK 6:03:04
403 Collins Angelique F Craig AK 6:03:04
403 McMillan Melanie F Craig AK 6:03:04

 

Four Person Relay Team | Smiling Berries

Bib # Last Name First Name Gender City State Time
407 Carter Evelyn F Craig AK 6:57:44
407 May Camille F Craig AK 6:57:44
407 May Jill F Craig AK 6:57:44
407 May June F Craig AK 6:57:44